Winners & results

Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Michael Hutchinson (23:44′)
  • Female winner: Isabel Hastie (25:24′)
  • Veteran male winner: Anthony Rogers (25:17′)
  • Veteran female winner: Caroline Powell (30.02′)
  • Junior winner: Jake Norman (25:33′)
  • Team winner: BBIKE

Brompton Sprint

  • Male winner: Joe Achilles
  • Female winner: Susan Todzy

Brompton Eliminator

  • Male winner: Chan Yong Cho
  • Female winner: Susan Todzy

Brompton Treble

  • Male winner: Gavin Morton & Antonius Wubben
  • Female winner: Susan Todzy
Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Michael Hutchinson (20:17′)
  • Female winner: Julia Shaw (23:39′)
  • Veteran male winner: Hubert Kivit (22:12′)
  • Veteran female winner: Pauline Warner (26:04′)
  • Junior winner: Jake Norman (22:59′)
  • Team winner: Brompton Factory 1

Brompton Sprint

  • Male winner: Yu-Shing Tang
  • Female winner: Susan Todzy

Brompton Treble

  • Male winner: Richard Spencer
  • Female winner: Susan Todzy
Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Michael Hutchinson (21:15′)
  • Female winner: Rachel Elliott (23:35′)
  • Veteran male winner: Stuart Yates (23:58′)
  • Veteran female winner: Caroline Powell (27:33′)
  • Junior winner: Jake Norman (24:22′)
  • Team winner: Brompton Factory
  • Veteran team winner: Abromination
Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Philip Liam Curran (22:52′)
  • Female winner: Rachel Elliott (25:27′)
  • Veteran male winner: Richard Trim (23:19′)
  • Veteran female winner: Sarah Wookey (31:27′)
  • Junior winner: Brock Duncomb Rogers (25:09′)
  • Team winner: Cap Problema 1
Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Robert Heras (21:45′)
  • Female winner: Julia Shaw (24:22′)
  • Veteran male winner: Gary Higton (25:46′)
  • Veteran female winner: Sarah Wookey (32:27′)
  • Junior winner: Brock Duncomb Rogers (24:53′)
  • Team winner: Brompton 1
  • Veteran team winner: Norfolk Enchants
Brompton World Championship

  • Male winner: Alistair Kay (21:59′)
  • Female winner: Debbie Lister (27:21′)
  • Veteran male winner: Rob Howells (25:13′)
  • Junior winner: Piers Benton (31:52′)